Prime Minister Ali Asadov visited the stand of “Azersheker” LLC
The 15th anniversary Azerbaijan International Agriculture Exhibition (Caspian Agro 2022) kicked off at the Baku Expo Center today.
The Prime Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ali Asadov, the Minister of Agriculture of Azerbaijan Inam Karimov, the Minister of Agriculture and Forestry of Turkey Vahid Kirishchi, the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development of Israel Oded Foreri, the Deputy Minister of Environment and Agriculture of Georgia George Khanishvili and other officials “Azershakar” got acquainted with the company's stand.
It should be noted that “Azersheker” is also participating in the exhibition, which brings together about 450 companies from 24 countries. “Azersheker” LLC operates in agriculture, animal husbandry, horticulture and agricultural laboratories in different regions of Azerbaijan using the latest technologies. The company plays an important role in ensuring food security in our country through agricultural activities.