“Azersheker”, Agrami and Mzuri Poland sign memorandum of cooperation
The 15th Anniversary Azerbaijan International Agricultural Exhibition “Caspian Agro” will be held at the Baku Expo Center on May 18-20. “Azersheker” is also participating in the exhibition, which brings together about 450 companies from 24 countries. “Azersheker” LLC operates in agriculture, animal husbandry, horticulture and agricultural laboratories in different regions of Azerbaijan using the latest technologies. The company plays an important role in ensuring food security in our country through agricultural activities.
During the 3-day exhibition, we will present the latest irrigation and agricultural technologies applied in agriculture, “Azersheker”, “Dastan Agro” and “Agrolab”, an innovative livestock complex under construction and our modern laboratory services.
Within the framework of the 15th International Agricultural Exhibition, “Azersheker” and “Agrami” and “Mzuri Poland” signed a memorandum of cooperation on the development of agriculture in our country and the application of modern technologies in agriculture.