We are proud to serve our country for 5 years
Azersheker LLC, established in 2017, started producing various types of agricultural products by investing in agricultural fields in different regions of our country.
Currently, the company continues its activities in the fields of agriculture, animal husbandry, horticulture and agricultural laboratory using the latest technologies. It plays an important role in ensuring the food security of our country with its agricultural activities located in Shamkir, Yevlakh, Aghjabedi, Fuzuli, Aghdam regions.
Since 2019, the agricultural laboratory "Agrolab" based on modern approaches has been operating at the company. In 2021, the foundation of "Dastan Agro", a joint livestock and farming agropark of "Azersheker" LLC and "Agrobay Seracılık" companies, was laid.
Although the company was established in a short period of time, it has achieved high results in the country in the production of sugar beet, barley and wheat. In addition, for the first time, brewing barley was started.
In the current planting season, grain, sugar beet, soybean and corn are cultivated on 4,000 hectares of land, and a total of 4,751 hectares, in Shamkir and Yevlakh regions. By the end of 2022, about 65 million manats will be invested to equip a total of 4654 hectares of land with modern irrigation and other modern infrastructure systems in Shamkir, Yevlakh, Aghjabedi, Fuzuli, Aghdam regions. Currently, 350 people work in the company, more than 23 million manats have been invested in agricultural works.
Our goal is to operate as an agroholding with highly effective management, successfully applying the advanced technology available in the world. As Azersheker, we understand that in this way we will contribute to the stability of the economic development and economic independence of our country.